Welcome to Tania Raymonde Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Tania Raymonde. Tania has been in films like "Wild Cherry", "Texas Chainsaw 3D", "Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret" and "Deep Blue Sea 3". She has also been in TV shows like "Lost", "Death Valley", "Switched at Birth", "The Last Ship" and "Goliath". This site is online to show our support to the actress Tania Raymonde, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8929.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8933.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8934.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8935.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8937.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8936.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8938.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8916.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8917.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8918.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8919.jpg
Goliath_S01E08_mkv8920.jpg
Bio

Birth Name: Tania Raymonde Helen Katz
Date of Birth: March 22, 1988
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5¼” (1,66 m)

Born and raised in Los Angeles, Tania Raymonde began her career on Malcolm in the Middle (2000), and is known for her portrayal of Alex Rousseau in the J.J. Abrams series Lost. She played the title role of notorious murderer Jodi Arias in the Lifetime original feature Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret (2013), and starred alongside Billy Bob Thornton and William Hurt in David E. Kelley’s legal drama Goliath for Amazon. Other TV credits include recurring roles on The Last Ship, The Big Bang Theory (2007), and Crash (2008), opposite Dennis Hopper.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: Primary Wave Entertainment






Site Info

 

  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 6 February 2021
  • Layout Photos: Manfred Baumann
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique

 

Official Tania Raymonde Links

Current Projects
Futra Days
2021?Nichole
A man travels to the future and explores the nature of control, but persistence can be costly. Every choice made in life comes with uncertainty.
News Photos IMDb